Here are my favorite songs(at the moment at least):
10. Single Ladies-Beyonce(hey, it's a classic)
9. You Belong with Me-Taylor Swift(soft 'n slow)
8. Forever and Always-Taylor Swift(soft 'n slow, then speedy at chorus)
7. Right Round(good dancing song)
6. Just Dance-Lady GaGa(great dancing song)
5. Kiss Me Thru the Phone-Souljia Boy
4. Poker Face-Lady GaGa
3. If I Were a Boy- Beyonce(sad, slow, emotional, soulful, great, BEYONCE!)
2. L.O.V.E-Frank Sinatra(old classic, great song)
1. I'm Yours- Jason Mraz(best song ever!!!!)
pleez post comments telling us ur fave top ten, and we will pick the best one and tell who the winner is!!
remember...
POSTPOSTPOST!!!!!
Wednesday, April 29, 2009
Shades's Top Ten Songs
Posted by Shades at 8:23 PM
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
2 comments:
i really don't like most of those songs no offense shay mine are
1. picture to burn by taylor swift
2. white horse by taylor swift
3. right round by flo rida
4. poker face by lady gaga
5. you should've said no by taylor swift
6. burning up by jo bros
7. love bug by jo bros
8. the climb by miley cyrus
9. hoedown throwdown by miley cyrus
10.year 3000 by jonas brothers
& please reply to this comment
y did u get a blog shay???
i like all of the songs u did except for the ones by miley cyrus and the jo bros. thanks for becoming a follower!
i got a blog bcuz u did and urs was reely cool. i hope its ok with u that i kinda copied ur idea. sorry if its not, but i love ur blog!
Post a Comment